Baseball | W | L | PCT |
---|---|---|---|
St. John Paul II* | 24 | 1 | .960 |
Nauset*^ | 18 | 5 | .783 |
Mashpee*^ | 18 | 8 | .692 |
Monomoy*^ | 13 | 8 | .619 |
Upper Cape Tech*^ | 12 | 8 | .600 |
Dennis-Yarmouth*^ | 11 | 9 | .550 |
Sturgis West*^ | 9 | 8 | .529 |
Barnstable*^ | 10 | 11 | .476 |
Sturgis East*^ | 10 | 11 | .476 |
Nantucket | 7 | 7 | .500 |
Sandwich | 9 | 10 | .474 |
M-V | 8 | 9 | .471 |
Bourne | 8 | 12 | .400 |
Falmouth | 6 | 13 | .316 |
Cape Cod Academy | 4 | 9 | .308 |
Cape Tech | 2 | 13 | .133 |
*Clinched MIAA postseason berth | |||
Boys’ Lacrosse | W | L | T |
Nantucket* | 16 | 3 | 0 |
Dennis-Yarmouth*^ | 16 | 6 | 0 |
Upper Cape Tech* | 14 | 6 | 0 |
Bourne*^ | 14 | 6 | 0 |
M-V*^ | 11 | 7 | 0 |
Sandwich*^ | 11 | 8 | 0 |
St. John Paul II*^ | 11 | 9 | 0 |
Nauset | 9 | 11 | 0 |
Barnstable | 7 | 13 | 0 |
Sturgis East | 6 | 7 | 0 |
Sturgis West | 5 | 7 | 0 |
Falmouth Academy | 4 | 7 | 0 |
Falmouth | 4 | 13 | 0 |
Mashpee | 4 | 16 | 0 |
Cape Tech | 4 | 11 | 0 |
Boys’ Tennis | W | L | PCT |
Barnstable*$ | 22 | 1 | .955 |
St. John Paul II*^ | 16 | 2 | .941 |
M-V*^ | 13 | 6 | .667 |
Bourne*^ | 12 | 7 | .667 |
Sturgis East/West*^ | 7 | 5 | .600 |
Nauset*^ | 10 | 9 | .526 |
Mashpee | 9 | 10 | .474 |
Monomoy | 6 | 6 | .500 |
Falmouth | 4 | 7 | .364 |
Sandwich | 6 | 11 | .353 |
Dennis-Yarmouth | 3 | 12 | .200 |
Cape Cod Academy | 1 | 11 | .091 |
*Clinched postseason tourney berth | |||
$=State Champions | |||
Boys’ Track & Field | W | L | T |
Barnstable | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Dennis-Yarmouth | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Monomoy | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Falmouth | 2 | 4 | 0 |
M-V | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Sandwich | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Nauset | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Sturgis E/W | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Bourne | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Mashpee | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Girls’ Golf | W | L | T |
Barnstable* | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Monomoy* | 9 | 4 | 0 |
Falmouth | 8 | 5 | 0 |
Nauset | 2 | 6 | 0 |
Dennis-Yarmouth | 1 | 8 | 0 |
*Clinched MIAA Postseason berth | |||
Softball | W | L | PCT |
Dennis-Yarmouth*^ | 19 | 3 | .864 |
Sturgis West*^ | 14 | 4 | .778 |
St. John Paul II*^ | 14 | 5 | .737 |
Upper Cape Tech*^ | 10 | 9 | .526 |
Nantucket*^ | 10 | 10 | .500 |
Falmouth*^ | 10 | 11 | .476 |
Monomoy | 9 | 10 | .474 |
Bourne*^ | 9 | 13 | .409 |
Mashpee | 7 | 12 | .368 |
Barnstable | 7 | 13 | .350 |
Sturgis East | 4 | 8 | .333 |
Sandwich | 5 | 13 | .278 |
M-V | 4 | 16 | .200 |
Nauset | 2 | 18 | .100 |
Cape Tech | 0 | 10 | .000 |
*Qualified for MIAA South Sectionals | |||
^Eliminated from postseason | |||
Girls’ Lacrosse | W | L | T |
Falmouth Academy* | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Nauset* | 14 | 7 | 0 |
Nantucket* | 12 | 5 | 0 |
M-V*^ | 11 | 7 | 1 |
Sandwich* | 11 | 6 | 1 |
Mashpee | 10 | 11 | 1 |
St. John Paul II | 6 | 10 | 1 |
Cape Cod Academy | 7 | 8 | 1 |
Falmouth | 5 | 12 | 0 |
Bourne | 3 | 8 | 1 |
Sturgis West | 3 | 11 | 0 |
Barnstable | 3 | 13 | 0 |
Sturgis East | 1 | 9 | 0 |
Cape Tech | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Upper Cape Tech | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Girls’ Tennis | W | L | PCT |
M-V*$ | 22 | 0 | 1.000 |
Barnstable*^ | 17 | 3 | .889 |
Monomoy*^ | 16 | 1 | .941 |
Nauset*^ | 14 | 5 | .737 |
Falmouth*^ | 10 | 8 | .556 |
Sandwich*^ | 10 | 9 | .526 |
Bourne | 8 | 10 | .444 |
St. John Paul II*^ | 7 | 10 | .412 |
Cape Cod Academy | 5 | 10 | .333 |
Dennis-Yarmouth | 3 | 14 | .176 |
Sturgis West/East | 0 | 10 | .000 |
Mashpee | 0 | 15 | .000 |
*Clinched MIAA South Sectional berth | |||
^Eliminated from MIAA tournament | |||
Girls’ Track & Field | W | L | T |
Dennis-Yarmouth | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Monomoy | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Falmouth | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Nauset | 3 | 2 | 0 |
M-V | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Barnstable | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Mashpee | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sandwich | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Bourne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Sturgis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Mashpee | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Boys’ Volleyball | W | L | PCT |
Barnstable* | 11 | 8 | .579 |
*Clinched MIAA postseason berth | |||
Sailing | W | L | T |
Cape Cod Academy | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Barnstable | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Falmouth | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sandwich | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. John Paul II | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dennis-Yarmouth | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nauset | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Click here to view Winter ’14-’15 Standings
For the latest Cape Cod High School Sports Standings, visit Game Day.
Speak Your Mind