Cape Cod Community College Graduates Urged to Push Through Adversity

Cape Cod Community College President Dr. John Cox

HYANNIS –Cape Cod Community College conferred degrees and certificates Thursday at the school’s 56th graduation ceremony.

There were 568 graduates in the Class of 2018.

College President Dr. John Cox told them they were experiencing a milestone in their life’s journey.

“As graduates preparing for success in today’s global community, you’ve had people believe in you. We don’t suddenly wake up one day as competent individuals ready to take on the world,” said Cox.

“There’s a great deal of different ingredients that go into making you our graduate in terms of resources, pressure, cajoling, and love and support from family, friends, colleagues, faculty, staff – your community, – that educational village we talk about.”

He compared their journey to that of a farmer.

“You focus on maximizing the goal, you maintain the machinery and your assets, and you work around the challenges like weather. There’s a certain symmetry between educating graduates and harvesting the joy of your work,” Cox said.

The president said that with the students’ academic journey at Cape Cod Community College now complete, it was time for them to get their hands dirty and prepare for the next harvest.

Student speaker Glenn Martin told his fellow graduates that failure was actually an element in success.

He related his own story of attending college at the age of 38 and at times wanting to quit.

Martin also revealed that while he once failed out of the nursing program, he picked himself up and sought re-admission.

“But, the most important part of all of this is what I was not. I was not derailed. Detoured, perhaps, delayed, yes, but not derailed, said Martin.

He thanked his family and support staff for standing by him as he re-grouped.

“Resilience in the face of failure does not mean resistance to the idea of failure. If you’re resistant to failure, then you will take the easy class instead of the difficult one. You will stay in the same job that you have, rather than pursuing that promotion,” Martin said.

Student speaker Glenn Martin

“You’ll remain safe and secure within your comfort zone, and your life will be full of ‘What if’s?’ instead of ‘What’s next?’”

He urged his classmates to look at the opportunities ahead and ask, “Where do I want to go from here.”

New England Cable News/NBC10 Meteorologist Tim Kelley delivered the commencement address, talking about his story of growing up in Dennis and finding his way to his eventual career.

Kelley, a 1984 graduate of Cape Cod Community College, said the school was critical in building his foundation.

Alumni of the Year awards were given to Jitka Borowick and Ralph Cahoon III.

The Excellence Teaching Award was given to Professor Kate Martin.

Graduation ceremonies took place at the Cape Cod Melody Tent in Hyannis.

For more photos from the ceremony: Click Here

Below is a list of the 2018 Cape Cod Community College graduates:

Associate in Applied Science Aviation Maintenance Technology
Duxbury
Thomas F. Mortland HH
Sandwich
Erica L. Parini
Certificate: Airframe
Dennisport
Sean P. Crimmins PTK H
Hanson
John M. Rodick HH
Plymouth
Zachary Taylor Adams HH
Melissa Marie Damon PTK HH
Sandwich
Tyler James Hoffner
Certificate: Powerplant
Dennis
Eric D. Goeldner
Dennisport
Sean P. Crimmins PTK H
Duxbury
Thomas F. Mortland HH
Forestdale
Sean R. DeWitt
J. Stanley Laine H
Hanson
John A. Rodick HH
Harwichport
Evan Paul Eldredge PTK HH
Mashpee
Leland G. Taylor
Maynard
Shelton P. Wiebe HH
Plymouth
Zachary Taylor Adams HH

Melissa Maria Damon PTK HH
Sandwich
Tyler James Hoffner
Erica Parini
Teaticket
Jonathan Diniz Teixeira HH
Associate in Science Business Administration Accounting
Hyannis
Muhammad U. Afzal HH
Manomet
Patrice C. Lucero PTK HH
Marstons Mills
Jared Philip Cohen
Mashpee
Kris Nelson Carpenter Jr.
Sandwich
Polyanna Rocha PTK HH
Yarmouth
Heather C. Abbey
Katrina M. Giammarco
Risa Manuela Lopes Oliveira Ramos PTK HH
Mariia M. Watts HH
Yarmouthport
Kristen B. McDonald
Associate in Science Business Administration Business Transfer
Buzzards Bay
Donna Marie Roderigues H
Chatham
Meredith Leigh Biron HH
Joshua David Howe H
Cotuit
Byron X. Narvaez
Dennis
Evan Robert Brownlee
Michael Golchin

Duxbury
Niall Patrick O’Keefe PTK H
Falmouth
Autumn Eve Boots-Faubert PTK H
Kyle W. Mouris HH
Forestdale
Madison-Lee Buckland H
Halifax
Matthew V. Greeley HH
Harwich
Marie Renee Butter
Kyle Dale Mazzur
Austin Michael Pinto H
Hyannis
Phillip Ryan De Menezes
Jeremias Korach PTK HH
Jeanne Roque
Plymouth
Thomas James Belcher Jr. H
Kevin T. DeMole
Robert James Mitchell PTK H
Sagamore
Nicole Marie Carey
Salem
Lucas Ratliff
Sandwich
Natalia Huba
Wareham
Eoghan B. Neely PTK HH
Yarmouth
Olivia Lifsey PTK HH
Anastasia V. Rosa HH
Jack A. Rush PTK H
Yarmouthport
Jake T. Campbell
Associate in Science Business Administration Hospitality Management

Hyannis
Eric Troy Roderick Jr.
New Bedford
Delanie R. Muller
Wareham
Glaucia Ceribelli HH
Associate in Science Business Administration Management
Falmouth
Kelsie A. Botelho
Forestdale
Alex M. Baker
Harwich
Mary Elizabeth Nickerson H
Marstons Mills
Matthew C. Eveland
Yarmouth
Larissa C. Bellas Da Silva PTK HH
Certificate: Bookkeeping Clerk
Hyannis
Kristen Tremblay
Yarmouth
Risa Manuela Lopes Oliveira Ramos PTK HH
Ana Claudia Vecchione HH
Certificate: Computerized Accounting
Dennisport
April Lee Gonet PTK H
Certificate: Culinary Arts
Dennis
Andrew James McKnight PTK H
Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Centerville
Denise Aleixo Baldner

Jack R. Faherty
Falmouth
Sergio Anthony Vasques Jr.
Forestdale
Brenna J. Leary
Michael J. Leslie
Foxboro
Cale Evan Jones
Harwich
Christopher James Thomas H
Hyannis
Danaile Sada Bennett H
Ryan Roland Brown
Kristina Marie Gustafson PTK
Tara Nicole Ramos H
Marion
Jocelyn Leigh Healy
Mashpee
Madison Grace Burrell
Tyler J. Cereda
John Adam Dantonio
Shaun M. Gallagher
Norwell
Charles Kenneth Peterson
Orleans
Angela Ricard PTK H
Osterville
Susan Irene Allain PTK HH
Melchor Antonio Mancha
Plymouth
Kaeleigh Devin Ellis
Adrian Thomas Halpin
Sean Patrick Leary
Derik Anthony Savage
Sandwich
Benjamin Robert Pinard
Wareham

Casey Jo Morgan Calabrese PTK H
Yarmouth
Christopher Callahan Dickey PTK
Kaitlin M. Guglielmo
Thomas M. Slovak
Certificate: Corrections
Barnstable
Michael R. Martir HH
Centerville
Denise Aleixo Baldner
Wareham
Casey Jo Morgan Calabrese PTK H
Certificate: Law Enforcement
Forestdale
Brenna J. Leary
Grafton
Angela Rae Phaneuf
Hyannis
Kristina Marie Gustafson PTK
Marion
Jocelyn Leigh Healy
Certificate: Paralegal Studies
Centerville
Leanne Marie Bocchetti
Cotuit
Anna O. McGonigle
Falmouth
Elizabeth D. Garland PTK HH
Ocean Bluffs
Juliette M. McFarland
Plymouth
Julie Christine Ennis PTK HH
Julia R. Swirbalus
Wareham

Brieanna Destiny Pearson-Keir
Associate in Science Dental Hygiene
Braintree
Samantha R. Connell PTK HH
Brockton
Beniza Helena Livramento
Centerville
Rhiannon Alicia Reeves-Crawford
Edgartown
Alena R. Grady HH
Fairhaven
Paige A. Lees PTK HH
Fall River
Ashley DeCosta H
Forestdale
Laura B. Deletti
Jennette Madeline Veras-Gil PTK H
Haverhill
Vang K. Le
Hingham
Angelica Montoya Darling
Hyannis
Habibah Masane
Kingston
Danielle LaBlue Hart H
Mashpee
Sarah A. Whitney
New Bedford
Michelle R. Della Torre PTK HH
Plymouth
April L. Cotter
Angelica Elizabeth Gorham HH
Pocasset
Jayne L. Crane HH
Quincy
Erica M. Brady HH

Sandwich
Lisa Marie Kraihanzel PTK HH
Jennifer Lynn Milewski HH
Westport
Alyssa Daleena Rose Costa PTK H
Yarmouthport
Stephania Varetimos H
Associate in Science Early Childhood Education
Sandwich
Christine Marie MacDonald-Burke PTK H
Vineyard Haven
Sara L. Fauteux
Yarmouthport
Emily Elizabeth Terrio
Certificate in Early Childhood Education: Infant and Toddler Concentration
Plymouth
Amanda D. Regan H
Certificate in Early Childhood Education: Preschool Concentration
Barnstable
Lydia Grossmith Drew H
Plymouth
Amanda D. Regan H
Associate in Science Engineering and Advanced Manufacturing
Chatham
John Patrick Sheppard
Dennisport
Richard J. Mazzferro
Falmouth
Samuel H. Homand
Eric H. Spooner
Mashpee
Brendon Thomas Deware Kidwell
Yarmouth

Nathan H. Eldridge
Certificate: Construction Technology
Yarmouth
Hitesh M. Bhagat HH
Certificate: Environmental Technology Geographic Information Systems
Dennis
Robert Kendall Foster PTK HH
Rochester
Timothy P. Lydon
Certificate: Horticulture
Barnstable
Tobias Hezekiah Goyette
Brewster
Jacob A. Marshall
Buzzards Bay
Erica J. Lang H
Wareham
Paul A. Murteira HH
Certificate: Horticulture Technician
Buzzards Bay
Erica J. Lang H
Certificate: Landscape Construction Technician
Buzzards Bay
Erica J. Lang H
Certificate: Landscape Maintenance Technician
Buzzards Bay
Erica J. Lang H
Associate in Science Fire Science
Centerville
Gordon Meagher Williams H

Falmouth
Emeline Rose Janowicz
Mark Waugaman III
Sandwich
Joseph D. Drifmeyer
Jon Paul Gagner Jr.
Wareham
Andrew S. Goldie
Yarmouth
Levi J. Delbridge
Associate in Science Fire Science EMS Option
Brewster
Jared D. Hogg
Centerville
John P. Fleming
Dennis
Christopher N. Boutin HH
Harwich
Eric K. Elliott
Mashpee
Leonard R. Goldman
Certificate: Paramedic
Barnstable
Jeffrey A. Born
Yarmouth
David R. Desley
Certificate: Alcohol & Substance Abuse Counselor Assistant
Dennis
Diane E. Parslow
Falmouth
Brandon C. Hart H
Kyle Coughlin Shanahan H
Hyannis
Daniel P. Diehl PTK HH

Ann Leona Gomes
Mary R. MacVarish
Sensearay Ann Taylor
Marion
Abby Rose Vierkant
Yarmouth
Charles B. Bennison PTK H
Charles M. DeSouza
Certificate: Alcohol & Substance Abuse Counselor II
Hyannis
Daniel P. Diehl PTK HH
Manomet
Susan Ann Adams
Yarmouth
Charles B. Bennison PTK H
Certificate: Human Services
Brewster
Jen Hays Smith
Falmouth
Emily F. Sabens-Cassia
Hyannis
Ann L. Gomes
Sensearay Ann Taylor
Mashpee
Kimberly Canto Peters
Middleboro
Jennifer Leeann Luther HH
Sandwich
Kim S. LaForge PTK HH
Yarmouth
Gina Mann PTK
Associate in Science Information Technology
Centerville
Mackenzie M.M. Junkin

Falmouth
Gregory M. Pucci
Hyannis
Daniel William Cato H
Orleans
John M. Apatow
Plymouth
Joshua J. Estano PTK
Plympton
Richard D. Jackson
Scituate
Jeff Marcotte H
Yarmouth
Hristo Petkov PTK
Associate in Science General Office Administration
Dennis
Jean M. Burns
Associate in Science Medical Office Administration
Cotuit
Josivany Gouveia H
Dennis
Delfina Maria Stevens
Harwich
Carol G. Nitti PTK
Marstons Mills
Sarah Jane Garneau
Certificate: Medical Coding & Billing
Cataumet
Holli L. Ayres
Centerville
Joyce A. Kaye HH
Falmouth
Amanda M. Gay
Forestdale

Kelly Ann O’Brien H
Harwichport
Laura Louise Campbell PTK
Hyannis
Nancy J. Faria
Stacy-Ann Natalee Irving PTK H
Osterville
Kelsey Lynne Pratt
Sandwich
Fozia Ahmed H
Yarmouth
Mary D. Gallagher
Ana Claudia Vecchione HH
Certificate: Medical Office Administration
Hyannis
Stacy-Ann Natalee Irving PTK H
Certificate: Medical Receptionist
Cataumet
Holli L. Ayres
Centerville
Joyce A. Kaye HH
Laura K. Nommensen
Certificate: PC Service Technician
Falmouth
Sarah B. Canning H
Mashpee
David Louis Bilodeau
Associate in Science Nursing
Andover
Robin R. Abaid
Barnstable
Paul James Chalpara
Bourne

Oshetisi J. Okagbare
Kayla Danae White
Brewster
Maria L. O’Connor
Kayla Lynn DeChane Kraft
Nicole A. Doble
Lisa Marie Maibaum
Andrea Lauren Rasmussen HH
Tayla Marie Silva PTK
Carver
Laura Elizabeth Nickerson
Centerville
Erin Alexandra Acero
Aria J. Flynn
Solven A. Grant
Jessica Magaly Rivera-Field
Deanna Marie Rogers
Fernanda De Araujo Somera
Chatham
Alexis Brianna Clark
Katherine Fox Mullane
Dartmouth
Paula Manuela Alfaiate
Dennis
Nataliya Kiefer PTK H
Erin Marie Kline
Rose Elizabeth Wallace
Dennisport
Savina H. Brierly PTK H
Melissa Marshalee Hutchinson
Falmouth
Tanya Sabrina Cameron PTK
Jermaine J. Cardoza
Allison L. Cox HH
Carolyn S. Dvorsack HH
Catherine Ruth Foskitt
Holly Patricia LaFrange

Julianne Breen Laubner H
Michaela Catherine Martini PTK
Deborah Lynne O’Kelly PTK HH
Oksana Silva PTK
Keri Ann Talbot
Ruby M. Tavares
Mark Waugaman Jr.
Forestdale
Dawn Marie Black
Jillian Hyland Cosgrove
Kelsey Marie Rezendes PTK H
Harwich
Julie A. Garny
Harwichport
Jarred Paul Lebedevitch H
Hyannis
Iryna Amara
Jennifer Calle
Kameliya S. Clayton H
Jennifer Lee Connors
Jaqueline O. Da Silva Rivera
Melissa A. DeLorey PTK
Latoya Monica Dennis-Weller PTK
Myranda Linn Farnham
Livia Garrao
Alesha Lawayne Gomes PTK H
Mariana D. Lopes
Alexa G. Merlesena PTK H
Marstons Mills
Amanda Leslie Brown
Denise Marie Derosier
Mashpee
Cheri L. Ashbaugh
Zachary C. Cleary
Annmarie Raymond
Middleboro
Alexandra L. Chase

Oak Bluffs
Kamila Furtado PTK H
Osterville
Nino Tsoleridis
Plymouth
Marcia F. Crampton HH
Julie Rose Grilo
Yanira Elizabeth Santos
Pocasset
Ellyn Kathleen Dent H
Melissa Lee Gonsalves
Sagamore Beach
Sharon Lee Capie-Gibbs
Sandwich
Janice L. Holt PTK H
Heather L. Newman
Jon A. Schirtzinger PTK
Courtney Keveney Zanelli
Swansea
Crystal A. Charest
Teaticket
Zonecia Zoan Simpson PTK
Vineyard Haven
Sarah Elizabeth Sylvia
Wareham
Kristin Marie Cooper
Danielle Lynn Fisher
Karla Gagnon
Megan M. Park
Lisa M. Whitcomb
Yarmouth
Angeline Abrantes C. Coutinho
Emily Lyn Cunningham
Jennifer L. Gounaris PTK HH
Gyulfeya Halilova Kapoukranidis PTK H
Tika Khatiwada
Glenn Joseph Martin PTK

Emma V. Riker
Jennifer Schaefer Smith H
Brianna E. Thompson
Certificate: Diagnostic Technician
Barnstable
Clarion Anita Peters-Cahoon
Centerville
Kathleen M. Chase-Jones H
Nadege Janvier
Xuan-Hanh T. Nguyen
Dennis
Luz N. Brito H
Renee Noel Riker
Eastham
Maria Ignacia Armijo
Falmouth
Brittany Elizabeth Deutschmann
Jamie Evette Martinez
Jennifer Elizabeth O’Neil
Forestdale
Cassidy Susan Holmes HH
Taylor J. O’Brien H
Harwich
Caroline Grace Horvath H
Sarah V. Lucas
Hyannis
Solanyi Carolina Parra Garcia
Mashpee
Annalea M. Hathaway
Orleans
Michelle L. Connelly
Yarmouth
Mary D. Gallagher
Toni A. LaFrance H
Kara Rosetta Pina

Certificate: Medical Assisting
Bourne
Claire Rose McLaughlin
Carver
Jessica A. Costa H
Centerville
Luigina Potash PTK HH
Falmouth
Amelia M. Burns PTK HH
Harwich
Elaine Margaret Hadley H
Harwichport
Valerie Jan Whiting
Hyannis
Latoya M. Jones H
Shenaya S. Traille
Mashpee
Emily Elizabeth Weston
Orleans
Jennifer A. Reale H
Plymouth
Kimberly Renee Cox HH
Sagamore Beach
Amy M. McCarthy H
Wellfleet
Amber Lynn White
Yarmouth
Leah Elizabeth Symczak
Certificate: Medical Interpreter
Centerville
Lizeth Nathali Prudencio-Hernandez
Plymouth
Marcella Alcantara Dos Anjos H
Certificate: Graphic Design
Dennis

Robert Kendall Foster PTK HH
Eastham
Samuel David Montanez PTK H
Associate in Arts
Amherst
Alexander J. Adinolfi PTK HH
Shannon Marie Davis HH
Barnstable
Sage H. Bartlett-Prchlik
Julian Phillip da Silva
Abigail L. Depin
Bourne
Janelle M. Casano
Emily M. Daddona
Nathaniel R. Gonzalez
Matthew Collins White
Brewster
Gary John Clinch H
Shauna Lyndsey Condon HH
Anya Lee Cox
Marissa Christine Freeman PTK H
Kristin Tuttle Hark PTK H
David Michael McKee PTK HH
Katherine E. Riley H
Bridgewater
Richard William White Jr.
Buzzards Bay
Alycia Marie Breault
Nicholas Alexander Bulmer
Daniel Jay Chauvin
Amy Marie Westgate
Centerville
Kellie E. Crawley
Emily M. Da Silva
John Frank Hanright III H
Emma L. Kovic

Olympia Zon Ramos
Jennifer LeBlanc Sonnabend
Samantha Lee Watt HH
Kendelle Elizabeth Wilkinson
Chatham
Akera A. Forrester PTK H
Jonathan Julian Morse
Michelle Elizabeth Rzasa PTK
Claremont, NH
Brittni Catherine Diroma
Cotuit
Calvin Michael Dulak
Liam C. Kelly
Cummaquid
Silas J. Santos H
Dedham
Alexandra Frances Fiske
Dennis
Ethan Joseph Alexander
Robert Kendall Foster PTK HH
Jessica L. Fronduto H
Paul Timothy Huska PTK
Geronimo Q. Kelley
Kayla Latrice Kinder
Felicia M. Lett H
Malorie Joan Peters
Leanne J. Priest
Jordan Michelle Wheeler HH
Dennisport
Brooke L. Meservey PTK
Eastham
Kristen Nicole Brown HH
Grady M. Culhane PTK HH
Kayla Marie Drake
Erin Grey Hope
Carlton Allen Miller-Cordova PTK H
Charles A. Pierce H

Falmouth
Jenniffer S. Allee
Aaron A. Baker
Michael Berkley
Timothy Paul Curtin
Dominique S. DeCola
Lawrence R. Donohoe
Renee Loretta Johnsongarland
Abigail M. Marceau
James Michael Mase PTK HH
Patrick Sean McKenna HH
Justin Anthony Orr
Colman John Peppard
Emily Marie Schlesinger
Julia Kathleen Scussel PTK HH
Jennifer Lynn Sizelove
Jacob E. Stuhlfire
Samuel P. Tarplin PTK
Daniel J. Tufts
Ivana Vujanovic PTK HH
John T. Wall III HH
Caitlin Holt Walsh PTK
Edward E. Zine HH
Forestdale
Chelsea Elizabeth Crowley PTK HH
Brian A. Hickey
Brittany Marie Sacco
Tyler White
Gardena, CA
Maria Guadalupe Gil PTK H
Hanover
Ryan Patrick Casey
Harwich
Charlotte Neyle Berry
Jeremiah Crosby Eldredge PTK H
Troy Russell Handren

Evan A. Kaigle PTK HH
Christina V. McManus
Gregory Thomas Minckler HH
Patrick R. Phipps
Evan M. Ramirez
Taylor Cheyenne Schaub PTK HH
Harwichport
Sydney M. Potter
Matthew J. Roger HH
Hyannis
Jalal I. Akel PTK H
Jessica Dang
Donald L. Davis
Daniel P. Diehl PTK HH
Aimee Lynn Eaves PTK HH
Samantha Jean Gemborys
Sabrina Christina Kirlew PTK H
Raissa C. Lages
Clarence Richard LeBoeuf
Iohana Lobo
Dylan Thomas Madru
Martha Claire McKeon
Marisa Jean Webb
Itala Lobo Scalli
Dawa Diki Sherpa
Marcy A. Small PTK HH
Marion
Ethan R. Anderson PTK HH
Marshfield
Holly Michelle Adams
Victoria Jane Holmes PTK HH
Emma Grace Nee PTK HH
Marstons Mills
Briauna Bissett H
Emma Diane Comp PTK
Julie Allosan Headley
Linsey Kathleen Klich

Lizabeth C. Lozada
Cian G. McEneaney H
Zachary Avel Schulman
Aliaksandr Tsvirbut H
Mashpee
Amanda Michelle Bailey
Jennifer Dawn Casey
Shane L. Clark
Brittany Ann Hogan
Michael George Houston
Daniel Joseph Hurley
Doel Acevedo Jarosiewicz
Danielle Marino Silva
Christopher R. Nelson II
Muhammad Humza Shafi
Mount Holly, NC
Thomas E. Sands Jr. PTK
Nantucket
Jessenia Li Bonet
Christopher M. Gould
Onset
Kristina C. Barboza
Joslyn Taylor Lopes
Isabella Damaris Roberge PTK
Orleans
Troy William Moineau
April Mary-Frances Pereira
Osterville
Ashley Anne Bergquist
Lauren Lynee Bergquist
Raul Esteban Munoz Porras PTK
Pass Christian, MS
Donald P. Reed
Pembroke
Andrew R. Champa
David Robert Leonard PTK HH
Plymouth

Patrick J. Estano PTK HH
McKenzieann Finn
Abigail A. Foley
Kellie Ann Gilman
Christopher Williams Gravelle PTK H
Cori-Rose Hopfgarten
Gavin Jae Johnson
Riley Julia Lyons
Kyle Everett Maynard
Kerri Elizabeth McGovern H
Eric P. Mitchell PTK
Tiara Blessing Perry H
Cameron Michael Piasecki
Jeffrey M. Richards
John D, Robinson
James B. Shobbrook
Julia Rose Swirbalus
Thomas J. Van Winkle
Sarah F. Weisberg
Plympton
Steven Ray George
Pocasset
Shane Thomas Dickson
David A. Elms PTK
Rachel Beth Irwin
Peter Joseph McPherson
Luke Peisel
Molly Marie Shorey
Chanda Evelina Uy
Provincetown
Dylan Farley Kaeselau
Devana Bianca Mills
Sagamore
Kathy Bowman
Sagamore Beach
Jakob K. Byrne
Samantha Carpenter

Kevin Michael Cole
Jacob Timothy Kulik PTK H
Sandwich
William Arthur Dimitres
India Cournoyer Ellis
Robert C. Goydas
Kenneth John Grady
Christopher Michael Hamilton Jr.
Emily C. Hatt
Kim S. LaForge PTK HH
Thomas Daniel Lane PTK H
Meghan C. Lulley
Katherine Patricia McNamara
Anna L. Pannell
Jessica Morgan Petty PTK H
Trevor Read Romeiser PTK H
Taunton
Sheyanne Lownsdale
Teaticket
June-Rose Blair Fetzer PTK
Truro
Amanda Corea Perry PTK H
Waquoit
Dominic S. Fucile
Wareham
Zachary A. Cacciolfi
Brian T. Geagan
Jacob Andrew Savoie-Foster PTK H
Kevon R. Troupe
Yarmouth
Daniel P. Barroso
William R. Bowen Jr.
Kaitlyn A. Brown
Nicole M. Finn
Michael A. Giannetti PTK H
Jacqueline Alexa Hovey
Gina L. Perez-Mann PTK

Angelina Nanami Martin PTK H
Joan E. Minks
Marina Nakonechna H
Yarmouthport
Sean McLaughlin

By MATT PITTA, CapeCod.com News Director

About CapeCod.com NewsCenter

The award-winning CapeCod.com NewsCenter provides the Cape Cod community with a constant, credible source for local, regional, and national news. We are on the job seven days a week. You can also hear the CapeCod.com NewsCenter by tuning into Ocean 104.7 FM.